Staff

Administration

Chad Barnes

Principal

Tammie Jones

Deputy Principal

(Student Services)

Sam Cousins

Deputy Principal

(Curriculum)

Margaret Pollett

Manager Corporate Services

Andrea Ducas

School Officer

Michelle Thomas

School Officer

Ebony Harper

School Officer

Teaching Staff

Early Childhood Education

Steph Briggs-Killick

Kindergarten

Lynette Gow

Kindergarten

Emma Smith

PP1-Pre-Primary

Daniella Fontanini

PP1-Pre-Primary

Sasha Galvin

PP2-Pre-Primary

Junior Primary

Kate Cassin

Room 5 – Year 1

Kathryn O’Reilly

Room 5 – Year 1

Emily Kraljevich

Room 6 – Year 1

Chloe Wilkinson

Room 6 – Year 1

Tahlia Fancote

Room 1 – Year 2

Emily Paff

Room 2 – Year 2

TBA

Room 2 – Year 2

Middle Primary

Tamar Neisler

Room 3 – Year 3

Kaylee Gray

Room 4 – Year 3

Sandy Gauci

Room 7 – Year 4

Abbie McDonald

Room 8 – Year 4

Upper Primary

Diane Fraser

Room 11 – Year 5

Janica Ringwood

Room 12 – Year 5

Lizzie Newton

Room 9 – Year 6

Amos Stieger

Room 10 – Year 6

Specialists

Blythe Cook

Science

Chloe Wilkinson

Numero

Helen Symington

Visual Arts

Martine Thurkle

Core Curriculum – Instructional Coach

Janelle Kadry

Physical Education

Kelsee Anick

Technologies

Lily Rooney

Performing Arts/Indonesian

Support Staff

Ruby Blakeway

School Psychologist

TBA

Chaplain

Adele Edwards

Library Officer

Kerrie Wann

Education Assistant / ICT

Joanne Paholski

Lead Education Assistant

Emma Hansson

Lead Education Assistant

Lyn Middler

Education Assistant

Deb Gould

Education Assistant

Tom Denton

Education Assistant

Dennice Clark

Education Assistant

Wendy Wills

Education Assistant

Betty Bibby

Education Assistant

Deb Molloy

Education Assistant

Kerry Kingdon

Education Assistant

Bronwyn Keith

Education Assistant

Sharon Tesling

Education Assistant

Rochelle Pember

Education Assistant

Jy Thurstun

Education Assistant

Ashlee Patten

Education Assistant

Margaret Hitch

Education Assistant

Kade Gillingham

Education Assistant

Demi Rowe

Education Assistant

Brooke Elliss

Education Assistant

Bev Drage

AIEO

Bonnie Cox

AIEO & Education Assistant

Gardening & Cleaning

Derek Couper

Gardener

Georgie Williamson

Cleaner in Charge

Preeya Osborne

Cleaner